Today is: Sep 24, 2017

Welcome to District 15 Events

View Event Listings in Table Format

Area D3 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

Contest - sponsored by Areas D3 & D4
Date: Saturday, August 26, 2017 Start Time: 10:00:00 AM
Location: Millcreek Library
2266 E Evergreen Ave (3435 S)
Millcreek, UT 84117

Contact:
Area D3 Director Ward Wilson
Area D4 Director Julio Garreaud

Website/Flyer


Area E1 & E3 Humorous Speech and Tall Tales Contest

Contest - sponsored by Area E1 & E3
Date: Saturday, August 26, 2017 Start Time: 10:15:00 AM
Location: Hunter Library, 4740 W 4100 S, West Valley City, UT 84120
Contact:
E1 Director Brant Thompsen
E3 Director Joelle Johnsen

Website/Flyer
Briefings: 10:15am, Contest: 10:30am


Area D1 & D2 Humorous Speech and Tall Tales Contest

Contest - sponsored by Area D1 & D2
Date: Saturday, September 02, 2017 Start Time: 10:30:00 AM
Location: Taylorsville Library, 4870 South 2700 West, Taylorsville, UT 84129
Contact:
Area D1 Director: Keith Tondro
Area D2 Director: Christa Peterson

Website/Flyer
Contest Starts at 10:30 am.


Area A3 & A6 Humorous Speech and Tall Tales Contest.

Contest - sponsored by Area A3 & A6
Date: Friday, September 08, 2017 Start Time: 06:00:00 PM
Location: Foothills Christian Church, Atrium Room
9655 W. State Street, Garden City ID 83714

Contact:
Area A3 Director Melanie Palmer
Area A6 Director Lumuli Wanyonyi

Website/Flyer
Briefings: 6:00pm, Contest: 6:30pm


HUMOROUS Speech & TALL TALES Contest

Contest - sponsored by Area E4
Date: Saturday, September 09, 2017 Start Time: 11:30:00 AM
Location: American Fork Library,
64 S 100 E, American Fork, UT 84003

Contact:
E4 Area Director Bart Merrell


Website/Flyer
Briefing:11:00 am
Contests Start: 11:30 am


Tall Tales & Humorous Speech Contest

Contest - sponsored by Division D
Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017 Start Time: 01:00:00 PM
Location: Whitmore Library
2197 East Fort Union Blvd.
Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121

Contact:
Contest Chair Sue Monroe


Website/Flyer
Doors Open: 12:00 Noon
Briefings: 12:30pm
Contests Start: 1:00pm


Area E2 Humorous & Tall Tales Speech Contest

Contest - sponsored by Area E2
Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017 Start Time: 10:30:00 AM
Location: Whitmore Library
2197 East Fort Union Blvd.
Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121

Contact:
Area E2 Director: Damon Downing


Website/Flyer
Briefings: 10:00am
Contest Starts: 10:30am


Tall Tales & Humorous Speech Contest

Contest - sponsored by Areas C1,C2,C3
Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017 Start Time: 01:30:00 PM
Location: Pleasant Valley Branch
Weber County Library
5568 Adams Avenue
Ogden, UT 84405

Contact:
Area C1 Director Peggy Carr


Website/Flyer
Contest time: 1:30pm - 3:30pm


Humorous Speech & Tall Tales Contest

Contest - sponsored by Division A
Date: Saturday, October 14, 2017 Start Time: 09:00:00 AM
Location: Boise Bible College
8695 W. Marigold, Boise

Contact:
A2 Director Joni Wootton


Website/Flyer
Contest: 9:00am - 1:00pm


Tall Tales & Humorous Speech Contest

Humorous Speech and Tall TalesContest - sponsored by Division C
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2017 Start Time: 01:30:00 AM
Location: Elizabeth Hall
Weber State University Campus
Ogden UT 84404

Contact:
Division C Director Dick Carr


Website/Flyer
Contest Time: 1:30pm - 3:30pm


Division E Humorous Speech & Tall Tales Contest

Contest - sponsored by Division E
Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017 Start Time: 10:15:00 AM
Location: Millcreek Library,
2266 E Evergreen Ave (3435 S), East Millcreek, Holladay UT 84117

Contact:
Division E Director Marisa Whittington


Website/Flyer
Contestants and Support Team 10:15am, Contest starts: 10:45am sharp


District 15 Conference, Humorous Speech and Tall Tales Contest.

District Conference - sponsored by District 15
Date: Friday, November 10, 2017 Start Time: 04:00:00 PM
Location: Provo, Utah
Contact:
Morgan Adams


Website/Flyer
The Conference is a two day event, Nov 10 and 11. The contest is on Saturday, November 11 at 3 pm.
Hosting Club: Timpanogos Toastmasters
Club President: Morgan Adams.